Skip To The Main Content

UDA Through The Years

Living Past Presidents

1967  Neal L. Adams
1980  James D. Ashman
1981  David S. Taylor
1982  John A. Matis
1983  John M. Bevan
1985  Gary L. Matthews
1986  Robert S. Sumner
1988  Clair R. Hopkins
1989  Brian F. Thornley
1990  John L. Chambers
1991  Jerry B. Black
1992  C. Brook Olson
1993  A. J. Smith
1994  Karl R. Koerner
1995  Thomas A. Page
1996  Neal B. Evans
1997  Gerald S. Summerhays
1998  Stephen S. Morgan
1999  Norman K. Rounds
2000  Jim N. Ence
2001 Brian L. Lundberg
2002 Alexander B. Larsen
2003 J. Jerald Boseman
2004 Rand T. Mattson
2005 Mark H. Blaisdell
2006 Ron S. Bowen
2007 Jon G. Fuller
2008 Gary L. Crawford
2009 James M. Williamson
2010 Mark V. Cowley
2011 R. Blake Nielsen
2012 Scott L. Theurer
2013 Gary B. Wiest
2014 James H. Bekker
2015 Val L. Radmall
2016 Brent A. Larson
2017 Glenn A. Zeh

Past Distinguished Service Awards                                          

1981 Howard Swanson
         Elbert Thompson
1982 Reed Holdaway
1983 Fred Hardy
1984 Dan Price
1985 Don Buswell
1986 Max Blackham
         Neal Evans
1987 Charles Foster   
         Edgar Stultz
         Newell Warr
1989 Ralph Montgomery
1990 Dan Benton
        John Matis
1991 Gordon Christensen
1992 Vern Eyre
        Clyde Hurst
        Donald Mantyla 
1993 John Bevan
        Howard Call
1994 Paul Lunt
        Richard Reiser
1995 Lynn Powell
        Henry Tanner
        Richard Petty
        A. J. Smith
        Floyd Tanner
1997 Mark Christensen
        Robert Killpack
1998 Timothy Evans
          Michael Fitzgerald
          Richard Jolley
          Robert Jolley
1999  Peter Knudson
          Brook Olson
2000  Dan Fischer
          Gerald Summerhays 
2001  Jerry Black
          Roger Grua
          Richard Whitehead
2002  Lea Erickson
          Brian Thornley 
2003  Roy Hammond
          Gary Matthews
          Carl Saunders
2004  Jay Aldous
          Wallace Brown
          Richard Haskins
2005  John Chambers
          Stephen Morgan
          David Taylor 
2006  Richard G. Ellis
          Chris Simonsen
          Anthony Tidwell
2007 Jerald Boseman
          Arn Gatrell
          John Gerritsen
          Dale Linton
2008 James Ence
          David Low
          Eric Vogel
2009 Allen Christensen
        Niles Herrod
        Pamela Hilbert
2010 Brian Lundberg
        Norman Rounds
        Orson Wright
2011 Brent Larson
        Mel Malmstrom
        Steven Steed
2012 Wayne Chisholm
        Alex Larsen
2013 James Guinn
        Karl Koerner
        John Starley
2014 Stephen Burton
        Max Malan
2015 Mark Blaisdell
        Gary Crawford
2016 Rand Mattson
        Blake Neilsen
2017 Richard Engar
        Morris N. Poole
2018 Ron Bowen
        Jim Williamson
2019


"State":"UT"