Skip To The Main Content

Notice: More Handouts Coming Soon!

Thursday Speaker Handouts

​DISCLAIMER: Please try to download or print the handouts BEFORE the convention.

Thursday Morning

Aesthetic Dentistry for Every Day Practice - Chad Goeckertiz, DDS; 8:00 – 9:00 am Room 253 A, B

Handouts currently unavailable


From Our Side of the Chair - Shannon Brinker, CDA; 8:30 -11:30 am; 2:00 pm) Ballroom B, D, F

Handouts currently unavailable


Myths, Hype, and Other Tall Tales About Laser Dentistry -  Robert Convissar, DDS; 8:30 – 11:30 am Room 250 A, B, C

Handouts currently unavailable


Skip the Lollygagging! -  Brandi Hooker Evans, BSDH; 8:30 – 11:30 am Ballroom H, J

Handouts currently unavailable


Preparing the Old Mouth for New Teeth - Randy Huffines, DDS; 8:30 – 11:30 am Ballroom A


Beauties and the Beasts! The Greatest Hits, and Misses of Cosmetic Dentistry - Mark Hyman, DDS; 8:30 – 11:30 am; 2:00pm Room 254

No handouts will be available for this course


Creating Prosperity and Beyond for Dentists - Glen Jensen and Andrew Ranes, MBA 8:30 – 11:30 am Room 251 A, B, C

Handouts currently unavailable


R2C-The Root to Crown Solution- Diwakar Kinra, DDS, MS; 8:30 – 11:30 am Room 151 G


TMD Made Easy - Cameron Kuehne, DMD, MS; 8:30 – 11:30 am Room 251 D, E, F

Handouts currently unavailable


10 “KNOWS” To Get To “YES”! - Your Platinum Dental Practice! - Kelly Lynch; 8:30 – 11:30 am Ballroom C, E

Handouts currently unavailable


Unveiling the Mystery of Caries Management: What’s the Secret?  - Monica Monsantofils, BSDH ;8:30 – 11:30 am
Ballroom G, I

Handouts currently unavailable


Implant Prosthetics in the Aesthetic Zone: Science, Protocol and Technique - Todd Schoenbaum, DDS 8:30 – 11:30 am Room 250 D, E, F


CPR and BLS Certification Workshop - Tobin Cowley 9:00 – 11:00 am Room 151 D, E, F

No handouts will be available for this course


3 Things That Will Make Us Better Practitioners - George Bailey, DDS; 9:15 – 10:15 am Room 253 A, B


Practicing as an Out-Of- Network Dentist - Rodney Thornell, DDS; 10:30 – 11:30 am Room 253 A, B

Handouts currently unavailable


Thursday ​Afternoon

Specialists: Referring Methods are Killing Your Practice - Robert Barrick, DDS; 2:00 – 3:00 pm Room 253 A, B

Handouts currently unavailable


Tips and Techniques for Delivering Superior Laser Dentistry - Robert Convissar, DDS; 2:00 – 4:00 pm Room 250 A, B, C

Handouts currently unavailable


CPR and BLS Certification Workshop- Tobin Cowley; 2:00 – 4:00 pm, Room 151 D, E, F

No handouts will be available for this course


Don’t Dillydally!- Brandi Hooker Evans, BSDH; 2:00 – 4:00 pm Ballroom H, J

Handouts currently unavailable


Restorative Challenges in Older Adults - Randy Huffines, DDS; 2:00 – 4:00 pm Ballroom A

Beauties and the Beasts! The Greatest Hits, and Misses of Cosmetic Dentistry- Mark Hyman, DDS; 2:00 – 4:00 pm (continued) Room 254

No handouts will be available for this course


Hands-On Workshop Endodontic Outcomes Based on Scientific Evidence- Diwakar Kinra, DDS, MS; 
2:00 – 4:00 pm Room 151 A, B, C

Dental Sleep Medicine for the General Dentist - Cameron Kuehne, DMD, MS; 2:00 – 4:00 pm Room 251 D, E, F

Handouts currently unavailable


Authentic Customer Service – Creating a Patient Centered Practice - Kelly Lynch; 2:00 – 4:00 pm Ballrm C,E

Handouts currently unavailable


The Benefits of an Anesthetic Portfolio: Risk Assessment to Results - Monica Monsantofils, BSDH; 2:00 – 4:00 pm Ballroom G, I

Controversies and Innovations for Predictable Implant Restorations - Todd Schoenbaum, DDS; 2:00 – 4:00 pm Room 250 D, E, F

From Our Side of the Chair  - Shannon Brinker, CDA; 2:00 -5:00 pm (continued) Ballroom H, J

Handouts currently unavailable


Dental Billing-It Doesn’t Have to be a Pain…in the Tooth - (UHIN)- Sara Vandermolen Kristin Burdge 2:00 – 5:00 pm Room 151 G

Handouts currently unavailable


The Clinical Business of Dentistry- Robert Thorup, DDS; 2:00 – 5:00 pm Room 251 A, B, C

Handouts currently unavailable


Classification of Periodontal and Peri-Implant Diseases and Conditions - Mark Mangelson, DDS, MS
3:15 – 4:15 pm Room 253 A, B

"State":"UT"