Skip To The Main Content

Component Societies

Antelope
President, Michael Bronson, Clinton
President elect, Jared Flitton, Roy
Secretary treasurer, Brett Packham, Layton

Ben Lomond
President, Stuart Gibby, Pleasant View

Bingham
President, Brad Devries, Riverton
Secretary treasurer, Chase Dansie, South Jordan

Box Elder
President, Kay Christensen, Tremonton
President elect, Randell Capener, Brigham City

Cache
President, Tim Mosher, Logan

Canyonlands
President, Blane Jackson, Price
Secretary treasurer, Monte Dansie, Price

Cedar Breaks
President, Chase Williams, Cedar City
President elect, Doug Corry, Cedar City
Secretary treasurer, Brian Glazier, Cedar City

Central
President, Scott Andersen, Bicknell
President elect, Jim Barton, Richfeld
Treasurer, Darrin Jeffery, Richfeld

Cottonwood Heights
President, Jeff Hill, Salt Lake City

Dixie
President, Matthew Mizukawa, St George
President elect, Wade Stevens, St George
Treasurer, Jeremy Scholzen, Hurricane

Francis Peak
President, Reve Chaston, Layton
President elect, David Felt, Layton

Granger
President, Jeffrey Roberson, Taylorsville

Holladay
President, Michael Gladwell, Salt Lake
President elect, Scott Stein, Salt Lake
Secretary treasurer, Richard Fisher, Salt Lake

Murray Midvale
President, Thomas Dickson, Midvale
President elect, Jacob Zurcher, Salt Lake

Provo
President, Bill McBee, American Fork
President elect, Paul Rogers, Spanish Fork
Secretary, William Davis, Spanish Fork
Treasurer, Jeremy White, Orem

Salt Lake
President, Matthew Larson, Salt Lake
President elect, Rob Wood, Salt Lake
Secretary treasurer, Bryan Trump, Salt Lake

Sandy Draper
President, Matthew Webb, Sandy
South Davis
President, Robert Page, Bountiful
President elect, Ben Leaver, Farmington
Secretary treasurer, Hyrum Cannon, Bountiful

Tooele
President, Tannon Newland, Tooele
President elect, Landon Rockwell, Tooele
Secretary treasurer, Steven Bruderer, Tooele

Uintah Basin
President, Elliott Jolley, Vernal
President elect, Jason Monfredi, Vernal
Secretary treasurer, James Harman, Vernal

Wasatch Back
President, Russell Smith, Park City
President elect, Brandon Bailey, Park City
Secretary treasurer, Ralph Ogilvie, Heber City

Weber
President, Michael Crowton, Ogden
President elect, Nathan Starley, Ogden
"State":"UT"